Meet the Team


The Carr Lodge Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

  • Chief Executive Officer- Mrs B Nixon   
  • Principal- Mrs S Crampton
  • Vice Principal- Miss M Stead
  • Vice Principal- Mrs P Lownes
  • Assistant Principal and SENDCo- Mrs J Watson
  • Business Manager- Mrs J Slee-Karim

 

Middle and Subject Leadership Team

  • Early Years Foundation Stage Leader- Mrs S Scurfield
  • English Leader- Miss A Stewart
  • Phonics Leader- Mrs S Adams
  • Spelling Leader-Miss S Maw
  • Mathematics Leader- Miss S Wakefield
  • Science, Computing and D.T Leader- Mr A Denwood
  • History Leader-Mrs A John-Baptiste
  • Geography Leader- Miss C Stancliffe
  • Art Leader- Miss M Hughes
  • R.E. Leaders- Miss S Beresford
  • P.E. Leader- Mr A Gill
  • MfL Leader- Miss V Hewitt
  • Music Leader- Mrs J Watson
  • PSHE, Pupil Parliament and British Values Leader- Mrs J Meads

 

Class Teachers

  • Nursery- Busy Bees- Mrs S Scurfield
  • Reception- Raindrops- Miss M Hughes
  • Reception- Woodland-Miss S Beresford and Miss C Corns
  • Year 1 -Stream- Miss S Severn
  • Year 1- Valley- Mrs S Adams and Miss C Corns
  • Year 2- River- Mrs P Lownes and Mrs J Watson
  • Year 2- Meadow- Miss C Stancliffe
  • Year 3- Rapids- Miss A Stewart
  • Year 3- Forest- Mr A Gill
  • Year 4- Avalanche- Mrs A John-Baptise
  • Year 4- Ocean- Miss V Hewitt and Miss R Watts
  • Year 5- Mountain- Mrs J Meads and Miss S Maw
  • Year 5- Waterfall- Mr A Denwood
  • Year 6- Summit- Miss S Wakefield
  • Year 6- Lagoon- Miss M Stead and Miss S Maw

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) cover classes across the academy

  • Mrs K Hutchinson (and Year 6)
  • Mrs V Lewis (and Year 3)
  • Mrs N Gill (and Year 6)
  • Mr R Mackintosh (and Year 5)

 

Teaching Assistants (TA)

  • Mrs J Greenwood- Nursery
  • Mrs R Buckley- Nursery
  • Mrs C Davies- Reception
  • Miss S Johnstone- Reception
  • Mrs S Hicks- Year 1
  • Mrs K Tariq- Year 1
  • Mrs S Stewart- Year 2
  • Miss H Walker- Year 2
  • Miss C Corns- Year 3
  • Miss S Fidler- Year 4
  • Miss T O'Connor- Year 5

 

Special Needs Assistants (SNA)

  • Mrs J Plant
  • Mrs S Townsend
  • Mrs S Marley
  • Mrs S Hall

 

Business and Administration Team

  • Business Manager- Mrs J Slee Karim
  • Office Manager- Mrs J Appleton
  • Finance and Admin Assistant- Mrs L Moffat
  • Admin Assistant- Mrs A Lloyd

 

Site Team

  • Site Manager- Mr J Grant
  • Cleaner-Miss T Harle
  • Cleaner- Miss N Williams
  • Cleaner- Mrs R Liversedge
  • Cleaner- Mrs A Humphries

 

Catering Team

  • Catering Manager- Ms A Driver
  • Catering Assistant-Mrs J Lockyear
  • Catering Assistant- Miss L Wong
  • Catering Assistant- Mrs K Minty

 

Midday Supervisors

  • Senior MDS- Mrs S Marley
  • Senior MDS- Mrs C Wilkinson
  • MDS- Mrs M Pervez
  • MDS- Mrs A Humphries
  • MDS- Mrs L Lenton
  • MDS- Mrs S Hall
  • MDS- Mrs L Burey-Wolfendale
  • MDS- Mrs P Kaur
  • MDS- Miss C Whitehead
  • MDS- Mrs T O'Connor